Wednesday, October 28, 2020
Home Health News RRB News RRB Bangalore Recruitment 2019-2020 Notification| Apply Online

RRB Bangalore Recruitment 2019-2020 Notification| Apply Online

RRB Bangalore Recruitment 2019-2020 Notification| Apply Online

RRB Bangalore Recruitment 2019-20 Notification| Apply Online
RRB Bangalore Recruitment 2019-20 Notification| Apply Online

RRB Bangalore recruitment 2019 – 2020 notification for NTPC, junior engineer, other vacancy details.
RRB Bangalore Jobs Notice 2019: Waiting for the latest Rail Government Jobs by the Railroad Recruitment Board in 2019-20? Here is good news for all job seekers in India. All interested candidates Now have a great opportunity to get a job in Bangalore. As, the Indian RRB Department recently released an official notification for inviting Employment to recruit vacancies for NTPC, Para medical staff, isolated and ministerial categories, Level 1 positions, Jobs 2019 under notification no. cen 01/2019, cen 02/2019, cen 03/2019, rrc cen 1/2019 – 130000 Vacant and now available 792 JE, JE (IT), DMS, CMA Vacancy, another notification for 3347 job notifications on your site official website (www.rrbbnc.gov.in) and in the daily employment newspaper that holds 10th, 12th (10 + 2), ITI, Diploma, Graduation education qualification for JE positions, Pilots Auxiliary Loco (ALP ), Grade III Technician and other Group D Publications. All interested and eligible contestants can now apply for the online application form from the official website on or before the last date. Here you will get all the essential details about recruiting from RRB Bangalore Notification details 2019-2020 Like: – Eligibility, post / vacancy details, selection process, important dates, exam pattern, curriculum, dates, card download of admission, result, how to send the application online form and official notification PDF downloadable link.

RRB Bangalore Recruitment 2019 (latest railway job notifications)

Approximately 2.5 lakh vacancies in the railway department until 2019. As, Notice posted for NTPC, Para medical staff, isolated and ministerial categories, level 1 positions, junior engineer, JE (IT), DMS, CMA, assistant pilot for Crazy (ALP)), Technician, Group D and very soon to announce the hiring of Station Master Assistant (ASM) Traffic Assistant (TA) Commercial Apprentice (CA) Security Personnel Gangman Lineman and another hiring to recruit eligible candidates at any place of india. All interested candidates can now consult this page regularly. As, this page will be updated daily as long as we get recruitment notification details from RRB Bangalore. You will then get all the latest recruiting details. So read the entire page to the end and don’t miss any information.

Posts NameRead More
NTPC, Para medical staff, ministerial & isolated categories, level-1 posts(Starting Date: 28-2-2019)Direct Apply
Posts NameRead More
JE, JE (IT) , DMS, CMA(792 vacancies)- Last date: 31/1/2019Direct Apply
Group D Posts(2293)Direct Apply
ALP Technician & Other Posts(1054)Direct Apply

Central Govt Jobs 2019 (2.83 Lakhs Upcoming Posts)

Government Jobs 2019 (Latest 2.77 Lakhs Vacancy Opening)

Railway Recruitment 2019 68 Thousands + Jobs Opening

RRB Bangalore Recruitment 2019 | 1054 ALP & Other Posts Detail

Organization (Name and Official Website) 
Railway Recruitment Board, Bangalorerrbbnc.gov.in
Posts/ Vacancies Detail
  1. Technician Grade-III
  2. Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP)
1054 Vacancies
Category Wise Vacancies Details
  1. UR
  2. OBC
  3. SC
  4. ST
  5. PH
  6. Ex. servicemen
Check Notification
Salary Per Month (Posts Wise)
ALP, Technician & other PostsRs. 19900
18-30 Years )) — AGE LIMIT as on 1-7-2019Age relaxation is applicable as per RRB instructions.
Scheduled Castes, Scheduled TribesBy 5 years
Other Backward ClassesBy 3 years
Pwd (UR)By 10 Years
PwD (OBC)By 13 Years
PwD (SC/ ST)By 15 Years
Educational Qualification (Posts Wise)
Candidates must have the educational / technical qualifications indicated for the positions notified in the CEN of the recognized Institute / University on the closing date for the presentation of the ONLINE application. Annex A may be referred to for the prescribed qualification against each of the positions. Those who wait for the final results
The prescribed educational / technical qualification exam MUST NOT be applied.
The Diploma / Degree in Engineering will not be accepted in place of the full Apprenticeship / ITI course for the Technician position unless otherwise specified. Graduate Law apprentices will not be accepted in place of the Completed Law Apprenticeship Course (CCAA).
Application Form Detail
Application Form Apply ModeOnly Online (No other Mode Will be Accepted)
Application feesFor UR: – 500 Rs/-For SC/ ST/ Ex-servicemen/ Persons with Disability/ Women/ Minorities/ Transgender and Economically Backward Classes – Rs. 250
Application form fees Submission Mode
  • Online – Net Banking- Credit/ Debit Card
  • Offline through challan 
Selection Process
Applicant will be selected on the basis of Common Computer Based Test (CBT), Typing Skill Test, Aptitude Test
How to Apply?
Applicant can Apply Online Application form from the official website i.e http://rrbbnc.gov.inDirect Apply
Important Dates
Date of publicationUpdate Soon
Opening Date – Online Submission Application FormUpdate Soon
Closing Date – Application fee submissionUpdate Soon
Closing date for deposit of Application feeUpdate Soon
Written Exam Date____
Admit Card____
Job Location: Bangalore
Get more… .. Details such as: – Syllabus, Exam details, Selection process in brief, Procedure / Instructions for the online filling application form:, Wise category, Wise categories vacancy details, Relaxation at the limit higher age., General instructions ..
Check RRB Bangalore ALP Recruitment 2019 Official Notification PDF
“You can find more detailed information on RRB ALP, Technical NTPC Publication Notification 2019. Please read the official notification carefully before requesting the online application form “

RPF Constable 18000+ Posts (New)

RRB ASM Recruitment 2019: 5000+ Vacancies (New)

RRB Alp and Technician Grade jobs 2019 |26000+ Posts (New)

Railway Safety Staff Jobs 2019 (142000 Vacancies)

<ssc Jobs 2019>

Apply Online Application Form for ALP technician Jobs 2019- www.rrbbnc.gov.in

All the interested candidates who want to Apply Online Application form for 1054 Posts must firstly, check official notification carefully and then, You can directly Apply Online Application form by Just following Few steps i.e Provided Below:-

DIRECTLY  APPLY ONLINE RRB JOBS 

  1. Firstly, Applicant open Railway Recruitment Board Bangalore official website i.e rrbbnc.gov.in
  2.  Now, Click on “Recruitment” Section.
  3. Select the desired post  for which you want to Apply & Click on “Online Application Portal”.
  4. Fill all the details carefully (Use every detail that mentioned in application form carefully) & Submit the form.
  5. Now take printout of online application for future use.

  • RRC Recruitment 2019 (NEW)
  • RRB Recruitment 2019 (NEW)
  • SBI Recruitment 2019 (NEW)
  • SSC CGL 2019 (NEW)
  • RRB ASM Recruitment 2019 (NEW)
  • RPF Recruitment 2019 (NEW)
  • RRB ALP Recruitment 2019 (NEW)
  • RRB Exam 2019 Bests Books (NEW)
  • Post Office jobs 2019 (NEW)
  • CRPF Recruitment 2019 (NEW)
  • BSF Recruitment 2019 (NEW)
  • ISRO Recruitment 2019 (NEW)
  • Indian Army Recruitment (NEW)
  • Senior Section Engineer Recruitment 2019 (NEW)

Check More RRB’s jobs 2019-2020

RRB Region Wise Jobs notification 2019–2019 DetailVacancies
RRB Allahabad Notification 20191527
RRB Mumbai Notification 20194155
RRB Jammu and Srinagar Notification 2019812
RRB Malda Notification 2019373
RRB Secunderabad Notification 20192387
RRB Kolkata Notification 20192083
RRB Siliguri Notification 2019345
RRB Gorakhpur Notification 201978
RRB Ahmedabad Notification 2019546
RRB Bhopal Notification 2019326
RRB Bilaspur Notification 20191680
RRB Chennai Notification 20191667
RRB Ajmer Notification 2019771
RRB Patna Notification 20191271
RRB Bhubaneswar Notification 20191538
RRB Bangalore Notification 20191172
RRB Ranchi Notification 20192621
RRB Thiruvananthapuram Notification 2019294
RRB Muzaffarpur Notification 20191153
RRB Guwahati Notification 2019538
RRB Chandigarh Notification 20191161

To check old notification that was published by Bangalore rrb please visit official website i.e (www.rrbBnc.gov.in)

  • Check RRB Exam syllabus 
  • Check RPF (Railway Protection Force) Recruitment  2019
  • Check Indian railway recruitment (RRB) online application status checker 2019-2020

If you are not satisfied Alp vacancy and Looking More Upcoming jobs in Railway by Qualifications or Posts wise or Zone wise Vacancies Please regular Visit our Website or Just bookmark this Page to Get latest government jobs Updates in Railway 

Check RRB Bangalore Upcoming Recruitment 2019 and NTPC Result Notifications 

RRB Bangalore NTPC Result 2019 and CUT off Marks

If you have already applied for the ntpc rrb Bangalore exam in 2016-2019 and Waiting for the result, when will you be declared. Now you don’t have to worry about it anymore. https://holisticmeaning.com also provides you with all the announced details of the latest or upcoming exam results. You can regularly visit this page. Our page will be updated periodically. If it is any result or employment news published by Bangalore railway department, this page will automatically update and inform you.

Check Railway Exam Syllabus 

You can also check cut off marks by entering your roll-no in result section and then, it will redirect you to new page where your mark will display and the cut off marks so, you can easily check weather you are eligible or not.

Upcoming RRB Bangalore Recruitment 2019-2020 Latest Updates

Railroad Recruitment Board Next Recruitment 2019-20 Latest Updates
As, this page will provide you with the latest news or job notifications related to “Railway Bangalore”. Interested candidates can visit this page regularly. As, this page will be updated as soon as we get any update from RRB (Indian Railway Job) on its official website, i.e.rrbbnc.gov.in. If you have any questions or are looking for a government job, feel free to ask in the comment box below. Our “RRB” will help you.

 

Centralised Employment Notification No.02/2018

Level-1 Posts (7th PC)

Click here for Detailed CEN 2/2018

Click here to view all Updates


Centralised Employment Notification No.03/2018

JE / CMA /DMS

Click here for Detailed CEN 3/2018

Click here to view all Updates


Centralised Employment Notification No.01/2019

NTPC G/UG Categores

Click here for Detailed CEN 1/2019

EXAM CONDUCTING AGENCY

Tender Notice on ECA selection for NTPC
Click here to view Notice – Click here for Corrigendum-1 – Click here for Corrigendum-2
 – RRB Bangalore Recruitment 2019-2020 Notification| Apply OnlineClick here for Corrigendum-3 – Click here for IREPS portal


Centralised Employment Notification No.02/2019

Paramedical Categories

Click here for Detailed CEN 2/2019

Click here to view all Updates


Centralised Employment Notification No.03/2019

Miniteriral Categories

Click here for Detailed CEN 3/2019

EXAM CONDUCTING AGENCY

Indicative Notice for Invitation of Tender for engaging ECA

Click here to view Notice – Click here for Corrigendum-1 – Click here for Corrigendum-2 – Click here for Corrigendum-3 – Click here for IREPS portal


RRC Notification No.01/2019

Level-1 Posts (7th PC)

Click here for Detailed CEN RRC 1/2019


CEN 3/2019 – Indicative Notice for Invitation of Tender for engaging ECA, Click here to view – Notice – RRB Bangalore Recruitment 2019-2020 Notification| Apply OnlineCorrigendum-3 – IREPS Portal


RRB Bangalore Recruitment 2019-2020 Notification| Apply OnlineCEN 3/2018 – Candidates Recommended to Zonal Railways – (JE/CMA)   Click here to view


CEN 1/2019 – Tender Notice on ECA selection for NTPC. Click here to view – NoticeRRB Bangalore Recruitment 2019-2020 Notification| Apply OnlineCorrigendum-3 – IREPS Portal


RRB Mumbai Recruitment 2019

RRB Mumbai

RRB Chennai

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Most Popular

Health Effects of Smoking on Your Body 2020

Health Effects of Smoking on Your Body 2020 We're an affiliate! We hope you love the products we recommend! Just so you know, we may...

How To Avoid Pregnancy After 15 Days Naturally 2020

How To Avoid Pregnancy After 15 Days Naturally 2020Sometimes, even with the most careful precautions, we cannot avoid pregnancy after intercourse. Whether it's due...

Gorilla Camera Tripod Best Buy 2020 – Kamron Gorilla Tripod

Gorilla Camera Tripod Best Buy 2020 - Kamron Gorilla TripodKamron GP-01 Multi-Functional, Flexible Mini Gorilla Tripod with Mobile Holder for Go-pro, DSLR Cameras, Mobile...

How To Increase Concentration Of Child In Studies?

How To Increase Concentration Of Child In Studies?Before we understand how to increase concentration, focus on the child's common reasons for not concentrating. Some...

Recent Comments

Mascot (Author) on Best 5 Scented Oils For Skin
그래프게임사이트 on 3 Powerful Reasons You Should Meditate